Lucky Clan Forum

Support => Help => Topic started by: karikatourea on March 06, 2019, 02:08:51 AM

Title: Can I import palletes in Artstudio Pro?
Post by: karikatourea on March 06, 2019, 02:08:51 AM
It seems I can’t import them the same way I did with brushes. Can you help a bit with that please?
Or is this feature not implemented yet?
Title: Re: Can I import palletes in Artstudio Pro?
Post by: Lucky Clan on March 06, 2019, 04:32:21 AM
You can import color swatches in aco/ase formats. In exactly the same way as brushes.